Acer conspicuum (x) ‘Phoenix’ Stripebark Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Red and white striped bark are prized in the winter garden! Leaves are green in the summer, bright yellow fall color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer x conspicuum 'Phoenix'

Common name

Phoenix Snakebark Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-18"

HxW@10 Years

8'x3'

COLOR

green

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products