Acer palmatum ‘Adrian’s Compact’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$249.99

Description

New growth in Spring is bright red on top of older burgundy foliage. Compact dwarf. Fall colors are bright orange and red.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Adrian's Compact'

Plant Size

#3 Container, #7, 3-4'

Common name

Adrian's Compact Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

5'x2.5'

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products