Acer palmatum ‘Aizuma nishiki’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

Variegated pink and cream, brighter than Orido nishiki. The bright colors take up the entire leaf, rather than partial variegation.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Aizuma nishiki'

Common name

Aizuma nishiki Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

5'x2.5'

COLOR

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Related products