null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • The small, finely dissected leaves of this slow-growing laceleaf Japanese maple are very thin and delicate so many layers of colors show through. Spring growth emerges reddish-orange and quickly changes to bronzy green with purple-burgundy margins for summer. Fall color is fantastic orange-red. Sensitive to wind, ‘Baby Lace’ should be planted in a protected location.
  • The small, finely dissected leaves of this slow-growing laceleaf Japanese maple are very thin and delicate so many layers of colors show through. Spring growth emerges reddish-orange and quickly changes to bronzy green with purple-burgundy margins for summer. Fall color is fantastic orange-red. Sensitive to wind, ‘Baby Lace’ should be planted in a protected location.
  • The small, finely dissected leaves of this slow-growing laceleaf Japanese maple are very thin and delicate so many layers of colors show through. Spring growth emerges reddish-orange and quickly changes to bronzy green with purple-burgundy margins for summer. Fall color is fantastic orange-red. Sensitive to wind, ‘Baby Lace’ should be planted in a protected location.
  • The small, finely dissected leaves of this slow-growing laceleaf Japanese maple are very thin and delicate so many layers of colors show through. Spring growth emerges reddish-orange and quickly changes to bronzy green with purple-burgundy margins for summer. Fall color is fantastic orange-red. Sensitive to wind, ‘Baby Lace’ should be planted in a protected location.
  • The small, finely dissected leaves of this slow-growing laceleaf Japanese maple are very thin and delicate so many layers of colors show through. Spring growth emerges reddish-orange and quickly changes to bronzy green with purple-burgundy margins for summer. Fall color is fantastic orange-red. Sensitive to wind, ‘Baby Lace’ should be planted in a protected location.
  • The small, finely dissected leaves of this slow-growing laceleaf Japanese maple are very thin and delicate so many layers of colors show through. Spring growth emerges reddish-orange and quickly changes to bronzy green with purple-burgundy margins for summer. Fall color is fantastic orange-red. Sensitive to wind, ‘Baby Lace’ should be planted in a protected location.
  • The small, finely dissected leaves of this slow-growing laceleaf Japanese maple are very thin and delicate so many layers of colors show through. Spring growth emerges reddish-orange and quickly changes to bronzy green with purple-burgundy margins for summer. Fall color is fantastic orange-red. Sensitive to wind, ‘Baby Lace’ should be planted in a protected location.
  • The small, finely dissected leaves of this slow-growing laceleaf Japanese maple are very thin and delicate so many layers of colors show through. Spring growth emerges reddish-orange and quickly changes to bronzy green with purple-burgundy margins for summer. Fall color is fantastic orange-red. Sensitive to wind, ‘Baby Lace’ should be planted in a protected location.

Description

The small, finely dissected leaves of this slow-growing laceleaf Japanese maple are very thin and delicate so many layers of colors show through. Spring growth emerges reddish-orange and quickly changes to bronzy green with purple-burgundy margins for summer. Fall color is fantastic orange-red. Sensitive to wind, ‘Baby Lace’ should be planted in a protected location.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Baby Lace' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$49.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Baby Lace'
Common name:
Baby Lace Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x4'
COLOR:
red, purple & burgundy
LEAF TYPE:
Laceleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Baby Lace' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.