Acer palmatum ‘Beni fushigi’ Specimen 2235

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Colorful foliage emerges a bright red color that persists throughout the growing season, accompanied by a collage of other colors, with the red color darkening in the summer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Beni fushigi'

Common name

Red Mystery Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

[email protected] Years

6'x5'

COLOR

red, purple & burgundy

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

CONTAINER SIZE

#25

DIMENSIONS

5×4

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products