Acer palmatum ‘Butterfly’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

Cream or white variegation appears mostly on the margins of bluish-green leaves.  Some branches might be dominantly white and others show less variegation.  In the spring there are pinkish hues at the leaf edges.  In the fall, the white margins become magenta.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Butterfly'

Plant Size

#1 Container, BP-1

Common name

Butterfly Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

8'x3'

COLOR

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products