Acer palmatum ‘Oregon Sunset’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Red spring leaves darken for the summer. Fall color brings a great variety of bright red colors.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Oregon Sunset'

Common Name

Oregon Sunset Japanese Maple

Color

red

Annual Growth

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

6'x3'

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Plant Size

#2 Container

SUN EXPOSURE

Part Shade

Hardiness Zones

5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products