Acer palmatum ‘Peaches and Cream’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$59.99

Description

Spring leaves are cream with deep green veins. Pink margins are more prominent in sunny locations. Leaves have sharply-pointed serration, giving a coarse appearance.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Peaches and Cream'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container, #7, 30-36"

Common name

Peaches and Cream Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

7'x5'

Color

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Color

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code