Acer palmatum ‘Pixie’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$124.99$249.99

Description

A slower-growing version of the Bloodgood Japanese maple, sharing the same deep red leaf color but perhaps a bit more of a compact habit and a rounded canopy

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Acer palmatum 'Pixie'

COMMON NAME

Pixie Japanese Maple

COLOR

red, purple, & burgundy

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

ANNUAL GROWTH

8-10"

[email protected] YEARS

8'x4'

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products