Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This beautifully-variegated maple has a swirled pink and reddish-purple color. A slightly more random variegation but similar coloration to 'Geisha'. An exciting new variety that is colorful every time of the year!
  • This beautifully-variegated maple has a swirled pink and reddish-purple color. A slightly more random variegation but similar coloration to 'Geisha'. An exciting new variety that is colorful every time of the year!
  • This beautifully-variegated maple has a swirled pink and reddish-purple color. A slightly more random variegation but similar coloration to 'Geisha'. An exciting new variety that is colorful every time of the year!
  • This beautifully-variegated maple has a swirled pink and reddish-purple color. A slightly more random variegation but similar coloration to 'Geisha'. An exciting new variety that is colorful every time of the year!
  • This beautifully-variegated maple has a swirled pink and reddish-purple color. A slightly more random variegation but similar coloration to 'Geisha'. An exciting new variety that is colorful every time of the year!
  • This beautifully-variegated maple has a swirled pink and reddish-purple color. A slightly more random variegation but similar coloration to 'Geisha'. An exciting new variety that is colorful every time of the year!
  • This beautifully-variegated maple has a swirled pink and reddish-purple color. A slightly more random variegation but similar coloration to 'Geisha'. An exciting new variety that is colorful every time of the year!
  • This beautifully-variegated maple has a swirled pink and reddish-purple color. A slightly more random variegation but similar coloration to 'Geisha'. An exciting new variety that is colorful every time of the year!

Description

This beautifully-variegated maple has a swirled pink and reddish-purple color. A slightly more random variegation but similar coloration to 'Geisha'. An exciting new variety that is colorful every time of the year!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Rainbow' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$59.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Rainbow'
Common name:
Rainbow Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x5'
COLOR:
red, purple & burgundy
LEAF TYPE:
Laceleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Rainbow' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.