Acer palmatum ‘Red Wine’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A brilliant red maple that is fairly compact. New growth emerges as a pinkish-red then transitions to a deep red in the spring. Foliage turns green for the summer until presenting its warm sunset colors for fall.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Red Wine'

Common name

Red Wine Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

[email protected] Years

4'x3'

COLOR

red, purple & burgundy

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products