Acer palmatum ‘Ring of Fire’ (Seedling #2) Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A new variety of Japanese maple that originated as a seedling. More will unfold as time goes on!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Acer palmatum 'Ring of Fire'

COMMON NAME

Ring of Fire Japanese Maple

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products