Acer palmatum ‘Sekka yatsubusa’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dwarf dark green with compressed leaves giving a layered look. An excellent choice for a rock garden. Leaves emerge light-green with orange highlights and become shiny dark green by summer. Fall color is yellow to orange.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Sekka yatsubusa'

Common name

Sekka yatsubusa Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

[email protected] Years

8'x5'

COLOR

green

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products