Acer palmatum ‘Spring Delight’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

This vigorous laceleaf Japanese maple boasts yellow-green spring leaves that look as if they have been dipped in cranberry juice. Although the color is primarily green, this vigorous laceleaf Japanese maple stands out with leaf lobes colored a dramatic red at the tips. Similar to Viridis in its pendulous habit, this delightful variety changes to bright orange in fall.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Spring Delight'

Common name

Spring Delight Japanese Maple

LEAF TYPE

Laceleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

SUN EXPOSURE

Part Shade

Part Shade

9-12"

[email protected] YEARS

3'x6'

COLOR

green

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products