Acer palmatum ‘White Peaches’ Specimen 2125

Plant Size Information

$850.00

Description

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Acer palmatum 'White Peaches'

COMMON NAME

White Peaches Japanese Maple

SUN EXPOSURE

Part Shade

Form

Globose

COLOR

Red, Purple, & Burgundy

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 6-9

[email protected] YEARS

7'x5'

Leaf Type

Palmate

Annual Growth

6-9"

Container Size

#20

Dimensions

4-5'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products