Buxus sempervirens ‘Aureovariegata’ Variegated Boxwood

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Is a variegated boxwood that is easily shaped into a hedge or topiary. It grows well in soils containing sand or clay. It is not picky whether it is placed in sun or shade. A great shrub to brighten up the yard!

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Buxus sempervirens 'Aureovariegata'

Common Name

Variegated English Boxwood

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Color

Variegated

[email protected] Years

8'x8'

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zones

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products