Cedrus deodara ‘Aurea’ Himalayan Cedar

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Bright gold color on this broad, pyramidal upright tree makes it really stand out in the landscape. Where the foliage is hidden from the sun, a more traditional green color is present, giving this large tree a two-tone appearance.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Cedrus deodara 'Aurea'

Common name

Gold Himalayan Cedar

Annual Growth

6-9"

HxW@10yrs

7'x5'

Sun Exposure

Sun

Color

Gold

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products