Cedrus deodara ‘Mountain Beauty’ Himalayan Cedar

Plant Size Information

$54.99$154.99

Description

A semi-dwarf cedar with light-green foliage, giving hints of yellowish and silvery tones. A unique and rather dense plant with excellent color throughout the seasons.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Cedrus deodara 'Mountain Beauty'

COMMON NAME

Mountain Beauty Himalayan Cedar

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HxW@10 Years

4'x3'

Form

Pyramidal

Color

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products