Cephalotaxus harringtonia ‘Prostrata’ Plum Yew

Plant Size Information

$39.99

Description

A green, spreading Yew that does well in full sun within Southern States, but otherwise prefers part shade. Once established, it is both drought and deer resistant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Prostrata'

Common name

Prostrate Japanese Plum Yew

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HxW@10 Years

4'x8'

COLOR

green

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products