Cercidiphyllum japonicum ‘Pendula’ Katsura Tree

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

Weeping Katura tree is native to China and Japan. It is deciduous, multi-trunked with ovate leaves. Fall colors are yellows, oranges, and reds even smelling cinnamon-like.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Cercidiphyllum japonicum 'Pendula'

Common name

Weeping Katsura Tree

Growth Rate

Intermediate

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

15'x10'

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Color

Green

Hardiness Zones

5-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Color

,

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products