Chamaecyparis lawsoniana ‘Schneeball’ Lawson Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This incredible variegated conifer has bright creamy-yellow variegation. Found as a branch sport on a slow-growing, globose variety called ‘Mini Globus’

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Schneeball'

COMMON NAME

Snowball Lawson False Cypress

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

3'x3.5'

COLOR

variegated

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products