Chamaecyparis obtusa ‘Cream Tart’ Hinoki Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This rounded dwarf is very distinct with a mixture of green and pure-white coloration as well as a combination of juvenile and mature foliage. Very miniature, staying less than a foot tall after 10 years!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container, #5 Container on Standard

LATIN NAME

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Cream Tart'

COMMON NAME

Cream Tart Hinoki Cypress

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HXW@10 YEARS

10"x10"

COLOR

variegated

FORM

Globose

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products