Chamaecyparis obtusa ‘Hage’ Hinoki Cypress

Plant Size Information

$149.99

Description

A miniature Hinoki with very compact, almost swirling foliage of a dark green color. Can become somewhat sculptural as it ages.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Hage'

Common Name

Hage Hinoki Cypress

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

1'x1.5'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products