Chamaecyparis obtusa ‘Lemon Twist’ Hinoki Cypress

Plant Size Information

$24.99

Description

A dwarf, globose Hinoki Cypress with yellow-green two toned foliage. Found as a sport by Talon Buchholz.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Lemon Twist'

Common name

Lemon Twist Hinoki Cypress

Annual Growth

4-6"

HxW@10 Years

4'x4'

Color

yellow-green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, 4" Container, BP

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products