Chamaecyparis obtusa ‘Vokel’s Upright’ Hinoki Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A compact, narrow, upright Hinoki Cypress that is green and evergreen. It slender habit is great for small spaces.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container

LATIN NAME

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Vokel's Upright'

COMMON NAME

Vokel's Upright Hinoki Cypress

GROWTH FORM

Columnar

Color

green

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HXW@10 YEARS

4'X1'

Growth Rate

Dwarf

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

HARDINESS ZONE

5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

, ,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products