Cotinus x ‘Dusky Maiden’ PP# 20358 Smokebush

Plant Size Information

$39.99

Description

A dreamy shrub with purple-burgundy coloring. Smokey plumes appear in summer followed by the leaves igniting with red and orange coloring for fall.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
LATIN NAME

Cotinus x 'Dusky Maiden' PP# 20358

COMMON NAME

Dusky Maiden Smokebush

ANNUAL GROWTH

5-7"

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HxW@10 Years

5'x5'

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

COLOR

purple/burgundy

FORM

Globose, shrubby

HARDINESS ZONES

5-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products