Pinus banksiana ‘Skjak Flach’ Jack Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This dwarf, spreading form of Jack Pine has a rich dark-green color. Its unique form and slow growth rate make it an excellent rock garden selection! More commonly known incorrectly as Pinus sylvestris ‘Skjak Flach’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus banksiana 'Skjak Flach'

Common name

Sprawling Scots Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Annual Growth

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1.5'

Color

Green

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Plant Size

#1 Container, #7, 30-36"

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products