Cotoneaster adpressus ‘Tom Thumb’ Creeping Cotoneaster

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This compact, low spreading dwarf ground cover is a great plant to have. It helps with erosion control and is resistant to deer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

LATIN NAME

Cotoneaster adpressus 'Tom Thumb'

Common Name

Tom Thumb Creeping Cotoneaster

HxW@10 Years

2-6'

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Color

Green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Hardiness Zones

4-8

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Color

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products