Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • New growth emerges with a beautiful yellow-white color, contrasting nicely with the dark-green color of the older foliage. This cultivar develops into a broad, upright tree.
  • New growth emerges with a beautiful yellow-white color, contrasting nicely with the dark-green color of the older foliage. This cultivar develops into a broad, upright tree.
  • New growth emerges with a beautiful yellow-white color, contrasting nicely with the dark-green color of the older foliage. This cultivar develops into a broad, upright tree.
  • New growth emerges with a beautiful yellow-white color, contrasting nicely with the dark-green color of the older foliage. This cultivar develops into a broad, upright tree.
  • New growth emerges with a beautiful yellow-white color, contrasting nicely with the dark-green color of the older foliage. This cultivar develops into a broad, upright tree.
  • New growth emerges with a beautiful yellow-white color, contrasting nicely with the dark-green color of the older foliage. This cultivar develops into a broad, upright tree.
  • New growth emerges with a beautiful yellow-white color, contrasting nicely with the dark-green color of the older foliage. This cultivar develops into a broad, upright tree.
  • New growth emerges with a beautiful yellow-white color, contrasting nicely with the dark-green color of the older foliage. This cultivar develops into a broad, upright tree.

Description

New growth emerges with a beautiful yellow-white color, contrasting nicely with the dark-green color of the older foliage. This cultivar develops into a broad, upright tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cryptomeria japonica 'Black Dragon' _ Japanese Cedar _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cryptomeria japonica 'Black Dragon'
Common name:
Black Dragon Japanese Cedar
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
Sun exposure:
Sun
HxW@10 Years:
4'x2'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Cryptomeria japonica 'Black Dragon' _ Japanese Cedar _ to your wish list.