Cupressus arizonica ‘Chaparral’ Arizona Cypress

Plant Size Information

$39.99

Description

An Arizona cypress with seafoam-green colored foliage that grows in a fast rate. It originated as a seedling discovered by John Emery in the 1980s of Australia.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

LATIN NAME

Cupressus arizonica var. glabra 'Chaparral'

COMMON NAME

Chaparral Arizona Cypress

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

COLOR

green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Large

ANNUAL GROWTH

12"+

HXW@10 YEARS

10'x5'

HARDINESS ZONE

7-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products