Cupressus macrocarpa ‘Fine Gold’ Monterey Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

  A fast growing variety with bright yellow foliage.  Forms a dense broad conical tree.

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Cupressus macrocarpa 'Fine Gold'

Common name

Fine Gold Monterey Cypress

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-18"

[email protected] Years

10'x5'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 7-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products