Cupressus macrocarpa ‘Greenstead Magnificent’ Monterey Cypress

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

 This low-growing cypress sports unusual, silvery-blue foliage. Its flat growth habit and slow growth rate make it perhaps the most desirable of the few cultivars of Monterey cypress available!

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Cupressus macrocarpa 'Greenstead Magnificent'

Common name

Greenstead Magnificent Monterey Cypress

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-7"

[email protected] Years

2'x4'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Spreading/prostrate

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 7-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products