Cupressus macrocarpa ‘Karoonda’ Monterey Cypress

Plant Size Information

$84.99

Description

A greatly columnar selection of Monterey Cypress that makes a good cold hardy alternative for Italian Cypress.

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Cupressus macrocarpa 'Karoonda'

Common name

Karoonda Monterey Cypress

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2'

HxW@10 Years

14'x1'

Growth Rate

Large

Color

green

Form

Columnar

Hardiness Zone

Zones 7-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, #2 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Large

Form

, ,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products