Fagus grandifolia ‘Umbrella’ American Beech

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This unique beech develops as a heavily-branched, multi-stem dwarf with gnarly twisted trunks and presumably an umbrella-shaped canopy.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Fagus grandifolia 'Umbrella'

Common name

Umbrella American Beech

COLOR

Green

Sun exposure

Sun

Growth rate

6-9"

Annual Growth

6-9"

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products