Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Ginkgo biloba 'Greensleeves'

Description

A medium-sized tree with a heavy cloaking of leaves densely arranged on the stems. Coppery fall color further distinguishes this unique variety.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Greensleeves'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Greensleeves'
Common Name:
Greensleeves Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
Sun
COLOR:
green
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
FORM:
Open/Sculptural
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Greensleeves' to your wish list.