Ginkgo biloba ‘Majestic Butterfly’ Maidenhair Tree

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Beautiful leaves that look like the wings of a butterfly are striped a rich yellow variegation. A beautiful color contrast on this upright tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Majestic Butterfly'

Common name

Majestic Butterfly Maidenhair Tree

Annual Growth

5-7"

HxW@10 Years

6'x3'

Color

variegated

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, BP-1

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

, ,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products