Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Image 1
  • Image 1

Description

A dwarf ginkgo with twisted, curled leaves that are slightly fringed at the ends. Adding to this unique characteristic is a striped gold and blue-green variegation making this an especially unusual variety.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Medusa'

STARTING AT:

$224.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Medusa'
Common Name:
Medusa Ginkgo
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
COLOR:
variegated
FORM:
Open/Sculptural
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Medusa' to your wish list.