Ginkgo biloba ‘Survivor’ Maidenhair Tree

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Each twig has a slight kink between the leaf nodes, giving this slow-growing plant a zig-zag appearance.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Survivor'

Color

Green

Common Name

Survivor Maidenhair Tree

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Weeping

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products