Ginkgo biloba ‘Thelma’ Maidenhair Tree

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Leaves of varying shapes and sizes coexist on this peculiar cultivar. Its unique leaf structure and its beautiful yellow fall color make it a nice little upright tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Thelma'

Common name

Thelma Maidenhair Tree

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

[email protected] Years

5'x3'

COLOR

green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products