Ginkgo biloba ‘Vanilla Swirl’

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Evenly variegated! Leaves emerge green and variegation develops as the leaf matures. Leaves are also twisted, showing variegation from many angles. Found by Darren Heimbecker in Canada.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Vanilla Swirl'

Common name

Vanilla Swirl Maidenhair Tree

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Color

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products