Juniperus scopulorum ‘Woodward’ Specimen 2304

Plant Size Information

$625.00

Description

A green, columnar juniper with textured foliage that is soft to the touch. In the winter it will gain a gray-blue hue. Great for privacy hedge plantings. Low maintenance and easy to grow.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Juniperus scopulorum 'Woodward'

COMMON NAME

Woodward Rocky Mountain Juniper

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

12'x2'

Growth Rate

Intermediate

FORM

Columnar

COLOR

Green

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, Specimen

CONTAINER SIZE

#30

DIMENSIONS

8.5×2.5'

Growth Rate

Large

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products