Magnolia soulangeana (x) 'Genie'

Magnolia soulangeana (x) ‘Genie’ Chinese Magnolia

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Deep purple-red flowers on this magnolia have lighter-colored centers. A beautiful and fairly sought-after tree with dark-green leaves.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Magnolia soulangeana (x) 'Genie'

COMMON NAME

Genie Chinese Magnolia

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

COLOR

Green

Hardiness Zones

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products