Microbiota decussata ‘Carnival’ 18″ Std. Specimen 1973

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Green and yellow variegated foliage changes to red, purple, and orange when winter comes. A stunning color transformation on an exceptionally hardy, ground-covering conifer!

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Microbiota decussata 'Carnival

Common name

Carnival Siberian Carpet Cypress

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

[email protected] Years

2'x6'

COLOR

variegated

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#20

DIMENSIONS

3×2'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products