Picea abies ‘Aty’s Acrocona Pusch’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This unique selection from Poland has an irregular growth pattern with a semi-weeping form. Branching is sometimes rather vigorous and other times develops in tight clusters at the branch tips. Small cones are often present throughout this odd dwarf conifer!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Aty's Acrocona Pusch'

Common name

Aty's Acrocona Pusch Norway Spruce

COLOR

green

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

[email protected] Years

5'x3'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products