Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A columnar form with dark green foliage. Stiff branches held close to the trunk allow this cultivar to withstand snow load better than most columnar evergreens.
  • A columnar form with dark green foliage. Stiff branches held close to the trunk allow this cultivar to withstand snow load better than most columnar evergreens.
  • A columnar form with dark green foliage. Stiff branches held close to the trunk allow this cultivar to withstand snow load better than most columnar evergreens.
  • A columnar form with dark green foliage. Stiff branches held close to the trunk allow this cultivar to withstand snow load better than most columnar evergreens.
  • A columnar form with dark green foliage. Stiff branches held close to the trunk allow this cultivar to withstand snow load better than most columnar evergreens.
  • A columnar form with dark green foliage. Stiff branches held close to the trunk allow this cultivar to withstand snow load better than most columnar evergreens.

Description

A columnar form with dark green foliage. Stiff branches held close to the trunk allow this cultivar to withstand snow load better than most columnar evergreens.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Cupressina' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$39.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Cupressina'
Common name:
Cupressina Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
10'x2.5'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Cupressina' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.