Picea abies ‘Decak’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This upright golden conifer was discovered near an orphanage and named for its location. A truly fascinating tree with a wonderful golden-yellow tint to the foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#10 Junior Specimen: 24-30"

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Decak'

COMMON NAME

Orphanage Norway Spruce

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HXW@10 YEARS

6'x3.5'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Plant Size

#10 Junior Specimen: 24-30"

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products