Picea abies ‘Eremita’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This bizarre spruce has thick, fasciated branches and widely-spaced needles. The green color and peculiar structure give this European introduction a unique appearance.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Eremita'

Common Name

Eremita Norway Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

COLOR

green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products