Picea breweriana ‘Mountain Magic’ Specimen 2288

Plant Size Information

$700.00

Description

This pyramidal spruce has long, widely-spaced needles that are two-tone blue and green. The drooping branches give it a graceful appearance, and its dwarf growth habit gives it a dense habit. Introduced by Wells Nursery, Mt. Vernon, WA

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea breweriana 'Mountain Magic'

Common name

Mountain Magic Brewer's Spruce

Annual Growth

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

6'x3.5'

Color

blue, green

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, Specimen

DIMENSIONS

4.5×4'

CONTAINER SIZE

#20

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products