Picea breweriana ‘Wustemeyer’ Brewer Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Relatively long, widely-spaced needles on this rare spruce from southern Oregon radiate around the short stems. A small plant that will develop a leader but can be pruned to stay very dwarf.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea breweriana 'Wustemeyer'

Common Name

Wstemeyer Brewer's Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2.5"

[email protected] Years

2'x1'

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products