Picea engelmannii ‘Hobo’ Engelmann Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This tiny spruce has bright blue needles and lots of buds! A dense-growing, globose conifer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Picea engelmannii 'Hobo'

COMMON NAME

Hobo Engelmann Spruce

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HXW@10 YEARS

1'x1'

Color

blue

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 1-8

Color

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products